WGMA OVER 60's WORLD CUP - Match Schedule
   
  GM A England > Result Tables  
  GGM England  
  T-Tr. England LX  
Pitch 1 HKFC   Pitch 2 Happy Valley  
Friday, 12th September Gls Gls   Friday, 12th September Gls Gls
08:30 GM A 1 Italy 0 England 5   08:30 GGM 2 Australia SGM 1 Australia 2
10:30 GM A 3 Australia 9 Japan 0   16:30 GGM 4 Scotland 0 England 6
19:30 T-Tr. 6 Germany 2 1 England LX 1   18:30 T-Tr. 5 Alliance 2 2 Alliance 1 3
                             
Saturday, 13th September         Saturday, 13th September      
15:30 GM B 9 Hong Kong 4 South Africa 2   08:30 GM A 7 England 10 Netherlands 0
17:15 GM B 11 Germany 5 Scotland 2   10:30 GM A 8 Japan 1 Italy 4
19:00 GGM 13 Germany 9 Japan 0   16:30 T-Tr. 10 England LX 4 Alliance 2 1
20:30 GGM 14 England 4 Australia SGM 0   18:30 T-Tr. 12 Alliance 1 1 Germany 2 3
                             
Sunday, 14th September         Sunday, 14th September      
08:30 GM A 15 Netherlands 5 Japan 1   08:30 GM B 16 South Africa 0 Germany 3
16:30 GM A 17 Italy 0 Australia 5   16:30 GM B 18 Scotland 1 Hong Kong 4
18:30 GGM 19 Australia 1 Germany 0   18:30 GGM 20 Japan 1 Scotland 5
                             
Monday, 15th September         Monday, 15th September      
16:30 T-Tr. 21 Alliance 1 1 England LX 6   16:30 GGM 22 Australia SGM 0 Scotland 0
18:30 GM A 23 Australia 8 Netherlands 0   18:30 GM A 24 Japan 0 England 11
20:30 T-Tr. 25 Germany 2 8 Alliance 2 3                
                             
Tuesday, 16th September         Tuesday, 16th September      
08:30 GM A 26 England 5 Australia 1   08:30 GM A 27 Netherlands 2 Italy 2
10:30 GGM 28 Australia 9 Japan 0   16:30 GM B 29 South Africa 1 Scotland 1
16:30 GGM 30 Germany 0 England 0   18:30 GM B 31 Germany 6 Hong Kong 0
                             
Wednesday, 17th September         Wednesday, 17th September      
08:30 T-Tr. 32 England LX 2 Alliance 1 1   08:30 T-Tr. 33 Alliance 2 3 Germany 2 3
10:30 GGM 34 England 0 Australia 2   10:30 GGM 35 Scotland 0 Germany 8
                             
Thursday, 18th September         Thursday, 18th September      
08:30 GGM 36 Australia 4 Scotland 0   16:30 T-Tr. 39 G B U 1 England LX 3
10:30 GGM 37 Japan 0 Australia SGM 4   18:30 GM P 41 Scotland 4 Japan 1
16:30 T-Tr. 38 Germany 2 5 Alliance 1 1   20:30 GM P 43 South Africa 0 Netherlands 0
18:30 GM F 40 England 4 Hong Kong 0                
20:00 GM F 42 Australia 5 Germany 3   Friday, 19th September      
                08:30 GGM 45 England 17 Japan 0
Friday, 19th September         10:30 GM P 47 Scotland 3 Italy 2
08:30 GGM 44 Germany 6 Australia SGM 1   15:30 GM P 49 South Africa 6 Japan 0
10:30 GM F 46 Australia 7 Hong Kong 0   17:15 T-Tr. 51 England LX 6 Alliance 2 1
15:30 GM F 48 England 0 Germany 1                
17:15 T-Tr. 50 Alliance 1   G B U     Saturday, 20th September      
                16:30 GM P 53 Scotland 3 Netherlands 0
Saturday, 20th September         18:30 GM P 55 South Africa 0 Italy 5
16:30 GGM 52 Scotland 3 Japan 0   20:30 T-Tr. 57 Germany 2   G B U  
18:30 GGM 54 Germany 4 Australia SGM 0
20:30 T-Tr. 56 Alliance 1 0 Alliance 2 2
             
Sunday, 21st September      
08:30 GM F 58 3rd from Final Group   4th from Final Group  
10:15 T-Tr. 59 England LX 2 Germany 2 2
16:00 GGM 60 Australia 0 England 0
17:45 GM F 61 England 4 Australia 1

 
Close